Untitled Document

calender
  SNA Membership

SNA OFFICE BEARERS - 2015

Designation

Name of the Student

Vice president

D.Dhivya (IV year)

Secretary

Sajeni (IV year)

Joint secretary

Nancy Jasmine Preethi (III year)

Treasurer

Rajalakshmi ( IV year )

Joint treasurer

D.Balasundari (III Year)


SNA OFFICE BEARERS - 2013

Designation

Name of the Student

Vice president

K.Vasantha Priya (IV year)

Secretary

Shelma (IV year)

Joint secretary

Sajeni (III year)

Treasurer

Durga ( IV year )

Joint treasurer

Rajalakshmi (III Year)

SNA PROGRAMME - 2013
WINNERS LIST

S.No

Name of the Programme

I prize

II prize

III prize

1.

Tamil poetry

krishnaveni (II yr)

P.Keerthana (I yr)

              -

2.

Fancy dress

P.Balasuriya (IV Yr)

S.Ramya (IV Yr)

A.Vijayakumari (IIYr)

3.

Wealth out of waste

Sagayafrancisca Rani (IIIYr)

R.Deepika (IV Yr)

Helan Abisha (IIIYr)

4.

Mehandi

Arthi (IIYr)

Sajeni (IIYr)

Umadevi (IYr)

5.

Hair dressing

Sivakani (IIIYr)

Thenmozhi (IV Yr)

S.Priyanga (IYr)

6.

Face painting

R.Deepika (IV Yr)

A.Preetha (IIYr)

S.Ananthi (IYr)

7.

Boquet making

Reka (IV Yr)

Subastri (IV Yr)

Arivukkarasi(IV Yr)

8.

Rangoli

Durga, Sivakani (IIIYr)

N.Suganya, Ranjani (IIYr)

Padma, Suganthi       (IV Yr)

9.

Solo dance

Nancy Jasmine Preethi (IYr)

Nivetha.M (IV Yr)

Muthuselvi (IIIYr)

10.

Group dance

Shelma & co (IIIYr)  

Kavya & co (IIYr)

V.Suriyakala & co   (IV Yr)

11.

Solo singing

L.Lali Benishiya    (IV Yr)

S.Manimegalai     (IV Yr)

V.Suriyakala (IV Yr)

12.

Group singing

Rama & Co. (IV Yr)

          -

          -

13.

Vegetable carving

M.Swarnalatha (IYr)

D.Shanthi (IYr)

S.Thilagavathy (IV Yr)

14.

Cooking without stove

P.Suganthi (IV Yr)

S.Sathyabama      (IV Yr)

          -

15.

Adds up

Nivetha.M & Co   (IV Yr)

S.Kanimozhi & Co (IV Yr)

          -

16.

Mime

Helan Abisha & Co (IIIYr)

Nivetha.M & Co  (IV Yr)

           -

17.

Jodi number one

P.Balasuriya & R.Deepika (IV Yr)

Muthuselvi & Anitha (IIIYr)

Nancy Jasmine Preethi &  M.Swarnalatha (IYr)

18.

Ms. DSCON

M.Swarnalatha (IYr)

All the students are required to become an active member of the SNA (Student Nurses Association).

Unit was started at Danlakshmi srinivasan college of nursing in 2008 and all the students become active member of the Unit. Ms. S.Lakshmi Devi is the SNA advisor. 2012 SNA elections was held and office bearers were selected .

Ms. S.Karthika B.sc (N) III year as Vice President, Ms.M.Princy Joyce B.sc (N) III year as Secretary, Ms.P.Ramya B.sc (N) III year as Treasurer, Ms.S.P. Shelma B.sc (N) II year as Joint Secretary and Ms.M.Durga B.sc (N) II year as Joint Treasurer. Other committee leaders also have selected.

Activities Includes

  •  Maintenance of SNA diary 
  •  Exhibition on A-V aids
  •  Fund raising programme 
  •  Conducting sports met 
  •  Cultural  day celebration      
  •  World health day celebration

SNA PROGRAMME 2012
WINNERS LIST

S.NO

NAME OF THE PROGRAMME

FIRST PRICE

SECOND PRICE

THIRD PRICE

1

Cooking Competition

Arivukarasi (III Year)

N.Nandhini
(I Year)

S.Sarika
(III Year)

2

Mehandi Competition

Sophiya
(IV Year)

Samili
(IV Year)

Sajeni (I Year)

3

Solo Dance

Muthuselvi
(II Year)

Anitha (II Year)

Ramya
(III Year)

4

Jodi No 1

Deepika & Balasuriya
(III Year)

Anitha & Muthuselvi
(II Year)

Tamilelakkiya & Bharathi
(IV Year)

5

Ms.DSCON

Jethisha
(III Year)

 

 

6

Quiz Competition

Jethisa & Co  (III Year)

Lakshmi & Co (III Year)

Deepika & Co (III Year)

7

Adaptune Competition

Rama
 (III Year)

Vijaya
 (IV Year)

Suriyakala
 (III Year)

8

Bouquet Making Competition

Shelma
 ( II Year)

Jenisa (IV Year)

Sivaranjani
(I Year)

9

Face Painting

Sophiya
(IV Year)

Sangeetha
(III Year)

Deepika
(III Year)

10

Adds Up

Balasuriya & Co (III Year)

Ramya & Co (III Year)

Santha & Co

11

Hair Dressing

R.Nandini (I Year)

G.Thenmozhi (III Year)

A.Preetha
(I Year)

12

Wealth out of waste

Balasuriya
 (III Year)

Meena (I Year)

Nandhini  (I Year)  &
Deepika  (III Year)

13

Drawing Competition

Ranjani
(I Year)

S.Samili
(IV Year)

Sophiya
(IV Year)

14

 Comparing

English _ Renuka(IV yr)
Tamil – Amutha(IV yr)

-

-

15

Fancy dress

Balasuriya
(III Year)

Ramya
(III Year)

Amutha(IV yr)

16

Vegetable Carving

S.Sarika
 (III Year)

C.Eswari
(IV Year)

S.Thilagavathy (III Year)

17

Tamil poem

R.Bharathi
(IV Year)

S.Krishnaveni
( I Year)

P.Suganthi
(III Year)

18

Rangoli Competition

Sivagani & Co (II Year)

Suganya & Co (ANM)

Sophiya & Co (IV Year)

19

Solo Singing

Suriyakala
(III Year)

Manimegala
(III Year)

Vanaja
(IV Year)

20

Group Dance

Muthuselvi & Co (II Year)

Nivetha & Co (III Year)

Vijaya & Co
(IV Year)

21

Models ( I Year) Nursing Foundation

Aarthi & Co

Logeshwari & Co

Preetha & Co

22

Models (II Year) MSN - I

Muthuselvi & Co

Helen Abisha & Co

Shelma & Co

23

Models (III Year) MSN- II

Jethisa & Co

Silambarasi & Co

Rama & Co

24

Group Signing

Suriyakala & Co (III Year)

Vijaya & Co (IV Year)

 

25

Drama

Balasuriya & Co (III Year)

Tamilelakkiya & Co 
(IV Year)